Page banner
 |   |   | 
Loading

Faculty & Staff

Please use the directory below to contact us. We look forward to hearing from you!

Contact Montcrest

 

Montcrest School
4 Montcrest Blvd.
Toronto, ON    M4K 1J7

Tel. 416.469.2008
Fax. 416.469.0934

General Email

Administration

 
  • David Thompson, Head of School x244 email
  • Erene Augustyn, Director of Admissions & Enrolment Management x230 email
  • Jeff Borsten, Assistant Head of School  x276 email
  • Nicole Davies, Director of Teaching and Learning  x259 email
  • Michael Dilworth, Director of Advancement  x224 email
  • Dawn Waisberg, Director of Finance x222 email
  • Laura Bazilewich, Administrative Assistant  x237 email
  • Gilda Bissada, Finance Assistant  x221 email (in the office Wed. & Thurs.)
  • Geneva Dalley, Advancement & Community Relations  x299 email
  • Arlette Bax, Advancement & Community Relations  x300 email
  • Mary Gray, Director of Alumni  x273 email
  • Elana Kerbel, Learning Support Coordinator  x298 email
  • Barb Moore, Administrative Assistant  x232 email
  • Grant Nix, Director of Athletics  x243 email
  • Dana Rostowsky, Assistant Director of Admissions  x288 email
  • Terry Sherrard, Student Coach  x264 email
  • Lisa Swarbrick, Director of Performing Arts & Cocurriculars  x269 email
  • Maggie Zegas-Tepper, Assistant to the Head of School  x283 email
  • Michèle Andrews, Organizational Development & People Practices email

Primary - JK to Grade 3

 
  • Laurie Arseneau, Grade 3  x257 email
  • Karen Bell, JK Teaching Assistant  x238 email
  • Mara Berzins, Junior Kindergarten/Division Leader  x238 email
  • Sharon Charbonneau, Visual Arts  x231 email
  • Krista Cobham, Grade 1  x235 email
  • Christine Dewhurst, Grade 2  x253 email
  • Kerry-Ann Grant, Drama & Physical Education  x261 email
  • Catherine Ionno-Dias, Visual Arts - on mat. leave
  • Diane Kingstone, Senior Kindergarten  x239 email
  • Carol Macfarlane, Music  x275 email
  • Hannah Nitefor, Senior Kindergarten  x239 email
  • Silvia Pauksens, Grade 2  x256 email
  • Megan Smith, French  x233 email
  • Nick Spence, Physical Education  x412 email
  • Tina Tammsalu, Grade 3  x254  email
  • Jennifer Vincent, Music  x242 email
  • Emily Woolner, Grade 1  x234  email

Junior - Grades 4 & 5

 
  • Jane Calway, Grade 5  x250 email
  • Sharon Charbonneau, Visual Arts  x231 email
  • Dara Gellman, Visual Arts  x231 email
  • Kerry Hooton, French  x277 email
  • Chelsea Jensen, Grade 4  x271 email
  • Blair Livingstone, Grade 5  x252 email
  • Carol Macfarlane, Music x275 email
  • Miriam John, Grade 4  x296 email
  • Nick Spence, Physical Education  x255 email
  • Emma Stewart, French  x249 email
  • Karen Tanod, Grade 4  x265 email
  • Gordon Trites, Drama  x269 email
  • David Wichman, Grade 5 x270 email

Senior - Grade 6 - 8

 
  • Dan Bailey, Grade 8 & Science x245 email
  • Wendy Bain, Mathematics  x248 email
  • Jennifer Bairos, Grade 8 & French  x280 email
  • Yvonne Boyd, Science  x278 email
  • Dawn Cohen, Grade 8, Math & Division Leader  x286 email
  • Ryan Coutts, History & Geography  x279 email
  • Nicola Daykin, Grade 6  x282 email
  • Dara Gellman, Visual Arts  x231 email
  • Dani Klein, Grade 7 & 8 English  x258 email
  • Carol Macfarlane, Music x275 email
  • Grant Nix, Physical Education  x243 email
  • Mufridah Nolan, Grade 7  x228 email
  • Peter Smith, Grade 7 & Mathematics  x241 email
  • Tricia Smith, Grade 7 & Mathematics  x260 email
  • Nick Spence, Physical Education  x412 email
  • Emma Stewart, Grade 6 & French  x249 email
  • Lisa Swarbrick, Drama  email
  • Gordon Trites, Drama  x269 email
  • Jennifer Vincent, Grade 7 & Music  x242 email
  • Katie Willis, Grade 6  x251 email

Learning Support Centre

 
  • Ruthanne Corman  x281 email
  • Stephanie Curtis email
  • Sue Lincoln - on leave
  • Jackie MacPherson x293 email
  • Lisa McMeans  x284 email
  • Carley Page  x285 email
  • Jay Prichard   email
  • Kara Williams  x289 email
  • Amy Wise  - on mat. leave

Learning Commons / Library

 
  • Sacha Neesham, Teacher Librarian  x262 email
 

Coverage Coordinator

 
  • Barbara Moore x232 email
 

IT Department

 
  • Krishna Sukhai, Network Manager  x229 email
  • Juan Garcia, Help Desk Technician x247 email
 

Facilities

 
  • Greg Reynolds, Director of Facilities  x287 email
  • Darcy Doone x272 email
  • Shannon McEwen  x272 email
 

Aftercare

 
  • Johanna Weinstein, Coordinator x236 email
  • Jay Prichard  email
 

Outdoor Education

 
  • Ben Blakey, Teacher/Researcher  x290 email 
  • Ryan Coutts, Nature Based Learning  x279 email
 

 

Follow Montcrest SCHOOL:

TwitterFacebookVimeo

Affiliations:

Canadian Accredited Independent SchoolsConference of Independent Schools of OntarioNational Association of Independent Schools

Top of page